Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
RPS May Division-wide PD has ended
Create Your Own Event
RPS May Division-wide PD
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Search
or browse by date + venue
Any/All
All
Chef Sean Monts
Ms. Natalie Purdie; Mr. Dre’mon Miller; Ms. Krystal Randolph
Counselor
CTE
All
Colonel Oliver Norrell
Mr. J. Mills; Barbara Smith
ELA
Exceptional Education
Health & PE
History/Social Studies
Library
LIEP
Math
Music
PK
Science
SPACE
Theater
Visual Arts
World Language
Grade Level
Elementary
Gr. 3-5
High
K-12
K-2
Middle
PK
Secondary
Type
Curriculum
Instructional Technology
Other
REQ/SUG/OPT
Optional
Required
Strongly Suggested
Area
DAPS
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Wednesday
, May 19
1:00pm EDT
Cybersecurity Basics
Seats Available!
Online
Mark Wenberg
Digital Citizenship: Alert
Seats Available!
Online
Mercedes Buck • Stephanie Smith
Digital Citizenship: Kind
Seats Available!
Online
Jonathan Kenneth • Joselyn Verdi
Digital Citizenship: Smart
Seats Available!
Online
Franny Aida • Sam Cooper
Digital Citizenship: Strong
Seats Available!
Online
Jeff Rew
Domestic/Teen Dating Violence
Filling
Online
Natalie Purdie • Dre’mon Miller • Krystal Randolph
Grand Canyon University Informational Session
Seats Available!
Online
ITRT Lounge
Seats Available!
Online
Carla Wood • Philip Leid
Jampacked Learning with Jamboard for Littles
Filling
Online
Stacy Green • Ashley Bland • Emily McAllister • Maranda Miller
Performance Matters: Student Item Response
Seats Available!
Online
Rose Martin-Turnage
SMART Learning from Home
Seats Available!
Online
Dina Logo • Marci Rosenthal
SoftSchools
Seats Available!
Online
Brent Evans
Tech Smackdown
Seats Available!
Online
Chris Barna • Nicole Pfister
Tiered Behavior Interventions: Review - Session 4 of 4
Seats Available!
Online
Laura Faulcon • Kari O'Connell
University of Richmond Coursework for Prov. Licensed Teachers Session
Seats Available!
Online
Julia Burke
School Links
Seats Available!
Online
Justin Mills • Barbara Smith
3-5 ELA (EL) Office Hours
Seats Available!
Online
Ahmara Perkins
6-8 English Office Hours
Seats Available!
Online
Gueringe' Richardson
Binford MS Only: Poetic Practices with Roscoe Burnems
Waitlist Available
Online
Diane Flemming • Sammy John • Roscoe Burnems
Heggerty End of Year Data Reporting
Seats Available!
Online
Susanna Hogan
K-2 ELA (EL) Office Hours
Seats Available!
Online
Elizabeth Landry
LETRS Independent Work Time
Seats Available!
Online
Susanna Hogan
Applied Studies Framework: Developing The Plan
Seats Available!
Online
Rebecca Ceja • Keri Lagow
Developing Quality IEP's
Seats Available!
Online
Harold Mitchell • Jennifer Romero
HPE Office Hours with PE Leadership Team
Seats Available!
Online
Nathan Galloway • Stefanie Ramsey • Molly Schmidt • Jasmine Williams
Historical Cafe: Feast on Literacy Connections
Filling
TBA
Rohoma Sims • Raja Mason • Laura Anderson • Chloe Berry • Kisha Christian • Taryn Coullier • Monique Goodwyn • Kieasha King • Tiffany Sneed • Joyce Williams
Elementary Librarian Meeting
Seats Available!
Online
Judy Deichman
Finish the Year Strong and prepare for next year's implementation of Reflex Math
Filling
Online
Nathan Potter • Dustin Lackey
MS Math Office Hours - Math 6 and Math 7
Seats Available!
Online
Linda Tarry
Adapting Music for Students with Special Needs
Waitlist Available
Online
Christie-Jo Adams • Heather Evans
3rd Grade Science PBA Scoring Calibration
Seats Available!
Online
Renai Bowers • Tiffany Clark
Science Office Hours
Seats Available!
Online
Natalie Waller • Josh Bearman
Finish Strong with a Performance (Theatre only)
Seats Available!
Online
Christie-Jo Adams • Phil Vollmer
Studio Self Care Part 2
Filling
Online
Christie-Jo Adams • Julie Crowder
FLES/WL Office Hours
Waitlist Available
TBA
Bernadette Cruse
ELEM 1: Culturally Responsive Teaching: Moving from Awareness to Action
Waitlist Available
Online
Samara Booker • Mary Shaw-Lewis • Alexis Johnson
ELEM 2: Culturally Responsive Teaching: Moving from Awareness to Action
Waitlist Available
Online
Samara Booker • Alexis Johnson • Mary Shaw-Lewis
Middle: Culturally Responsive Teaching: Moving from Awareness to Action
Waitlist Available
Online
Samara Booker • Alexis Johnson • Mary Shaw-Lewis
K-12 School Counseling Office Hours
Seats Available!
Online
Tess Short • Tonette Craig
Introduction to Inclusive Practices
Filling
Online
Cassandra Bell • Crystal Bell • Joel Fravel • Sidney Gunter • Eboni Massey
SPACE Teachers Only: SPACE TEAM
Seats Available!
Online
Lynn Pleveich
2:15pm EDT
Certify your EdTech Skills
Seats Available!
Online
Sam Cooper • Nicole Pfister
Cybersecurity Basics
Seats Available!
Online
Mark Wenberg
Domestic/Teen Dating Violence
Waitlist Available
Online
Natalie Purdie • Dre’mon Miller • Krystal Randolph
Grand Canyon University Informational Session
Seats Available!
Online
Tara Nelson
ITRT Lounge
Seats Available!
Online
Carla Wood • Mercedes Buck • Stephanie Smith
Jamming out with Jamboard
Seats Available!
Online
Jonathan Kenneth • Joselyn Verdi
Nearpod Building Time
Seats Available!
Online
Franny Aida • Philip Leid
Performance Matters: Student Item Response
Seats Available!
Online
Rose Martin-Turnage
SMART Learning from Home
Seats Available!
Online
Dina Logo • Marci Rosenthal
SoftSchools
Seats Available!
Online
Brent Evans
Using Google Sites for Teacher Websites
Filling
Online
Corbin Little • Jeff Rew
Virtual Technology Graduation Ceremony!
Seats Available!
Online
Chris Barna
What's For Dinner - Shopping list included!
Waitlist Available
Online
Sean Monts
JROTC Updates
Seats Available!
Online
Colonel Oliver Norrell
School Links
Seats Available!
Online
Justin Mills • Barbara Smith
6-8 English Office Hours
Seats Available!
TBA
Gueringe' Richardson
LETRS Independent Work Time
Seats Available!
Online
Susanna Hogan
SIPPS End of Year Data Reporting
Seats Available!
Online
Susanna Hogan
High Leverage Practices
Seats Available!
Online
Christopher Angeles • Carol Smith
Secondary Librarian Meeting
Seats Available!
Online
Judy Deichman
Quick and Effective Checks for Understanding Demonstration and Practice
Seats Available!
Online
Danielle Singh • Dr. Natasha Ward
Mathematics Specialist Cohort Information Session
Seats Available!
Online
Natalie Waller • George Mason University
MS Math Office Hours - Math 8
Seats Available!
Online
Linda Tarry
Improvisation in the Elementary Music Classroom- (K-5 Music teachers only)
Seats Available!
Online
Christie-Jo Adams • Emmanuel Barks • Travis Clark • Warren Taylor
PK Only: It is Time for the Spring Checkpoint!
Seats Available!
Online
Marie LaMonica-Sarro
Science Office Hours
Seats Available!
Online
Natalie Waller • Josh Bearman
Scholastic Art & Writing Awards: Equity of Access to Opportunity (7-12 Visual Art teachers only)
Seats Available!
Online
Christie-Jo Adams • Rebecca Field • Tesni Stephen
3:30pm EDT
Teacher Planning
On Your Own
Timezone
RPS May Division-wide PD
America/New York
Filter By Date
RPS May Division-wide PD
May 19
-
31, 2021
Wednesday
, May 19
Monday
, May 31
Filter By Venue
Richmond, VA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
On Your Own
Online
TBA
Filter By Type
Any/All
All
Chef Sean Monts
Ms. Natalie Purdie; Mr. Dre’mon Miller; Ms. Krystal Randolph
Counselor
CTE
All
Colonel Oliver Norrell
Mr. J. Mills; Barbara Smith
ELA
Exceptional Education
Health & PE
History/Social Studies
Library
LIEP
Math
Music
PK
Science
SPACE
Theater
Visual Arts
World Language
Grade Level
Elementary
Gr. 3-5
High
K-12
K-2
Middle
PK
Secondary
Type
Curriculum
Instructional Technology
Other
REQ/SUG/OPT
Optional
Required
Strongly Suggested
Area
DAPS
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, May 19
Monday
, May 31
Venue
On Your Own
Online
TBA
Session Type
Any/All
All
Chef Sean Monts
Ms. Natalie Purdie; Mr. Dre’mon Miller; Ms. Krystal Randolph
Counselor
CTE
All
Colonel Oliver Norrell
Mr. J. Mills; Barbara Smith
ELA
Exceptional Education
Health & PE
History/Social Studies
Library
LIEP
Math
Music
PK
Science
SPACE
Theater
Visual Arts
World Language
Other Filters
Grade Level
Elementary
Gr. 3-5
High
K-12
K-2
Middle
PK
Secondary
Type
Curriculum
Instructional Technology
Other
REQ/SUG/OPT
Optional
Required
Strongly Suggested
Area
DAPS